Welcome Package
A$3,750 + 250 Free Spins
Across first three deposits
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
A$5
Min. Deposit
A$30
Wagering Deadline
10 days
Roby Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Roby Casino $150 Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Looking at a Roby Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current option is the welcome package, which spreads up to A$3,750 and 250 free spins across your first three deposits. Here’s how a A$150 deposit fits the offer, what you need to wager, and how to keep the terms manageable.
Roby Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and protects player data with 256-bit SSL encryption provided by Google Trust Services.

Welcome PackageA$3,750 + 250 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovaForge Ltd.
  • Established2024
  • Total Games8,000+
  • Withdrawal Time1-3 days

How a A$150 deposit fits the welcome package

Roby Casino’s welcome offer is split over three qualifying deposits rather than being one single-payment promotion. Each deposit must be at least A$30, and you can choose the welcome bonus during registration or decline it. No promo code is required for the welcome package.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to A$1,500150A$30
Second50% up to A$1,12550A$30
Third100% up to A$1,12550A$30

If your A$150 deposit is your first deposit, the 100% match gives you A$150 in bonus funds, plus 150 free spins. That creates A$300 in deposit and bonus funds before any free spin winnings are added. If it is your second deposit, the 50% match gives you A$75 in bonus funds and 50 free spins. On the third deposit, the 100% match again gives you A$150 in bonus funds, together with 50 free spins.

Activate before you play

The bonus must be activated before you place bets. A deposit made through Skrill or Neteller does not qualify for bonus funds or free spins, so choose another eligible method if you want to use the welcome package.

The full package totals up to A$3,750 in matched bonus funds and 250 free spins across the three deposits. It also includes one Bonus Crab. The welcome terms cannot be combined with another bonus, and activating another offer while one is active voids the current bonus.

Wagering on the A$150 bonus: the numbers to check

The match portion carries 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. This is the important calculation for a A$150 first deposit. A$150 deposit plus A$150 bonus equals A$300, and A$300 multiplied by 35 gives A$10,500 in wagering.

That figure is the total amount of qualifying bets required before the match bonus can be released. It is not a fee, and it does not mean you need to keep A$10,500 in your balance. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so only stake money you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

Deposit stageBonus fundsCombined amount35× wagering
First depositA$150A$300A$10,500
Second depositA$75A$225A$7,875
Third depositA$150A$300A$10,500

Free spin winnings follow a separate 40× wagering requirement. For example, A$20 in winnings from the free spins would require A$800 in wagering. The maximum bet during active bonus play is A$5, and you have 10 days to complete the applicable wagering.

The maximum bonus release is 10× the initial bonus amount. On a A$150 first-deposit bonus, that means the release cap is based on the A$150 bonus amount, not the A$150 deposit. The safest approach is to check the bonus balance and progress before increasing your stake.

A withdrawal can cancel an active bonus

Requesting a withdrawal before wagering is complete voids the active bonus. The same applies if you activate another bonus while the first one is still in progress.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game contribution matters because not every category adds the same amount to your wagering progress. Slots contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

So, if you stake A$10 on a slot, the full A$10 counts towards wagering. A A$10 bet on a game with 10% contribution adds A$1 instead. Jackpot games do not move the bonus wagering total. This is why checking the category before playing can save you a fair bit of head-scratching.

  • Activate the offer before placing your first bet.
  • Keep each bonus-play bet at A$5 or below.
  • Use games with a contribution that suits your wagering target.
  • Track the 10-day deadline from the time the bonus is activated.
  • Avoid requesting a withdrawal until the required wagering is complete.
  • Do not activate another bonus while the current one is active.

The casino has more than 8,000 games, including over 7,100 slots, more than 100 table games and around 160 to 170 live tables. Demo mode is available for slots, RNG table games and crash titles. It is not available for live casino games.

Other offers that may suit a A$150 bankroll

The welcome package is not the only way to receive bonus value. A weekday reload gives 50 free spins when you opt in and deposit at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday. Those free spin winnings carry 40× wagering, the spins are valid for 7 days, and the maximum single bet is A$5.

The weekend reload matches 50% of a deposit up to A$1,050 when you deposit from Friday to Sunday. The minimum deposit is A$30. A deposit of A$75 or more also adds 50 free spins. The match amount uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, while free spin winnings use 40× wagering. The maximum single bet remains A$5.

There are also two no-deposit free spin offers. One gives 10 free spins with 35× wagering and a maximum win of $50. The other gives 35 free spins on Cash of Gods, with 40× wagering and a maximum win of $80. Free spins can also be exchanged for accumulated Roby points or coins through the Bonus Shop.

Roby Casino Australia also has a five-level VIP programme. All new players begin at Level 1, and progression is based on the ratio of deposits to withdrawals. Loyalty points are earned at one point for every €10 wagered. Level 3 unlocks 5% weekly cashback, Level 4 brings 10% cashback and a personal VIP manager, while Level 5 offers 15% cashback and a personal VIP manager.

Choose the offer that matches your plan

A A$150 deposit can work with the first, second or third welcome reward, depending on where you are in the sequence. Check the match percentage, free spin amount and wagering target before confirming.

Depositing and withdrawing after bonus play

Australian players can deposit in AUD using Interac, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, MiFinity, Cash2Code, Mastercard, Visa, Revolut and cryptocurrencies. Deposits are instant and fee-free. Interac accepts deposits from A$30 to A$3,000, while Neosurf accepts A$30 to A$10,000.

Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Ripple, TRX, Cardano, BNB, Solana, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and BinancePay. Remember that Skrill and Neteller deposits can be used for depositing, but they do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Before submitting a Withdrawal request, the deposit must have been wagered at least once. Australian-dollar withdrawals have a general limit of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Level 1 members have a daily cashout limit of A$750, with higher VIP levels unlocking higher limits.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Interac e-TransferA$10A$3,0001-3 days
MuchBetterA$20A$7,5001-3 days
Skrill/UTORGA$20A$8,0201-3 days
JetonA$20A$10,0001-3 days
Bank transferA$20A$10,0001-3 days

All listed withdrawals are fee-free, and up to three cashout requests can be pending at once. Withdrawals are processed during business hours. KYC checks require a passport, driver’s licence or valid government photo ID, plus a recent utility bill or bank statement as proof of address. Colour scanned copies are required.

Registration, mobile play and account controls

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button in the top-right corner.

  2. Choose your offer

    Select the welcome package, enter a promo code if you have one, or opt out.

  3. Enter your details

    Provide your email address, password, full name, address and phone number.

  4. Create the account

    Select Create Account, then activate the chosen bonus before placing bets.

The mobile-optimised website works on iOS and Android, with the full game portfolio available through HTML5. Games are adapted for portrait mode, and the desktop bonuses and payment methods are also available on mobile. A Create Shortcut option provides instructions for adding a shortcut to your device.

For account security, two-factor authentication is available after registration. A single-button logout signs you out on all devices. Roby Casino uses 256-bit SSL encryption provided by Google Trust Services, and live chat support operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

A bonus increases the wagering conditions attached to your play; it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before depositing, keep the A$5 bonus-play limit in mind, and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

Ready to review the A$150 option?

Check which welcome-package stage applies to your deposit, then compare the bonus amount with the 35× wagering target before you opt in.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive for a A$150 first deposit?

A A$150 first deposit receives a 100% match of A$150 plus 150 free spins, provided the bonus is activated before betting and the deposit uses an eligible method.

How much wagering applies to a A$150 first deposit?

The A$150 deposit and A$150 bonus create a combined amount of A$300. At 35×, the match-bonus wagering target is A$10,500.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is A$5 while an active bonus is being played.

How long do I have to finish the wagering?

The wagering deadline is 10 days. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Can Skrill or Neteller be used for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus funds or free spins. They remain available as Australian-market deposit methods.

What happens if I request a withdrawal during bonus play?

Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering is complete voids the active bonus.

What is the smallest Australian withdrawal?

The minimum is A$10 through Interac e-Transfer. Most other listed withdrawal methods start at A$20.

How long do withdrawals take?

Australian withdrawals are processed in 1-3 days and are fee-free. They are processed during business hours.